Committees

Academic Standards: David DeIuliis, David Diosi, Peter Ehni, Chelsey Fletcher, Heather Taylor; Ex Officio: Gerald Stebbins, Registrar Becky Pauls

Bethany Ethical Research and Animal Care Committee: Scott Brothers, Wilfrid Csaplar, Jr ., David DeIuliis, Anna Edlund, Kimberly Lawless, Lisa Reilly

Budget:  Peter Ehni, Elizabeth Hull, Alex Mathew; Pat Sutherland, Ex Officio: Dennis McMaster, Anju Ramjee, Interim President Caridi

Curriculum: Anna Edlund, Chelsey Fletcher, Ian Lanzillotti, Kayce Mobley, Ted Pauls, Lisa Reilly, Charline Barnes Rowland, Travis Straub; Ex Officio: Anju Ramjee, Becky Pauls, Heather Ricciuti

Enrollment: Harald Menz, Michael Mihalyo, Kacey Mobley, Patrick Sutherland, Heather Taylor; Ex Officio: Dana Bearer

Faculty Development: Brooke Deal, Pandel Collaros, Hayden Cook, Joseph Lovano, Prem Prasain, Tammy Richmond; Ex Officio: Dennis McMaster

Faculty Retention, Tenure, and Promotion: Scott Brothers, Holly Hillgardner, Edward Shephard, Melanee Sinclair, Travis Straub

Faculty Welfare: Anna Edlund, William Hicks, Elizabeth Hull, Fujiko Nito, Ted Pauls, Robert Spangler, 

Health Professions: Adam Fletcher, William Hicks, Prem Prasain, Fujiko Nito, Robert Spangler

Honors: David Diosi, Adam Fletcher, Joseph Lovano, Alex Mathew, Kristin McCombs, Heather Ricciuti, Becky Pauls, Gerald Stebbins

Honors Program Advisory: David DeIuliis, W. Andy Fletcher, Aaron Honsowetz (Spring), Alex Mathew, Harald Menz, Kristin McCombs

Interdisciplinary Studies: Pandel Collaros, Hayden Cook, Brooke Deal, Peter Ehni, William Hicks, Joseph Lovano, Alex Mathew, Prem Prasain, Tammy Richmond

International Education/Multi-Cultural Awareness: Holly Hillgardner, Ian Lanzillotti, Harald Menz,  Fujiko Nito, Melanee Sinclair, Student Representative, Doni Casula, Gerald Stebbins

Learning Outcomes: Olga Blackledge, Aaron Honsowetz (Spring), Ian Lanzillotti, Ted Pauls, Lisa Reilly, Charline Barnes Rowland, Jen Windmiller; Ex Officio: Anju Ramjee

Social Work Advisory: Melanee Sinclair, Chair; Olga Blackledge, Kimberly Lawless, Joseph Lovano, Tammy Richmond, Social Work Department Fellow

Student Success Team and Student Life: Heather Taylor, Brooke Deal, Allison Davis, Michael Mihalyo, Jeff Bryson; Ex Officio: Dana Bearer, Gerald Stebbins

Teacher Education Advisory: Charline Barnes Rowland, Chair; Hayden Cook, Adam Fletcher, Elizabeth Hull, Lisa Reilly, Edward Shephard